Grinnell Mutual 2018 Road to Success Scholarship recipients

Grinnell Mutual, in partnership with its independent agency force, is pleased to announce the recipients of the 2018 Road to Success scholarships (see complete listing below). The scholarship is awarded to high school seniors with Grinnell Mutual auto coverage who have excellent academic records and have been accident- and violation-free for their high school years.

Since the program began 13 years ago, Grinnell Mutual and its agents have provided college-bound students more than $700,000 in scholarships through the Road to Success program. The $1,000 scholarships go to high school seniors in Grinnell Mutual’s writing territory.

Grinnell Mutual, in business since 1909, is the 109th-largest property-casualty insurance company in the United States and the largest primary reinsurer of farm mutual companies in North America. Its products are available in 16 states.

Congratulations to the 2018 Road to Success scholarship recipients!

ILLINOIS

Casey Carpenter, Illinois City

Nathan Parchert, Illinois City

Cade Tuthill, Wyoming

Katrina Sandefer, Sterling

 

INDIANA

Kristin Campbell, Brookville

Nathan Burcham, Monticello

 

IOWA

Calli Markmann, Wyoming

Jalyn Brownell, Westgate

Brittany Koppes, Cascade

James May, Waterloo

Angela Walsh, Creston

Joshua DeLuca, West Union

Jared Frana, Decorah

Courtney Vondracek, Fairfax

Grace Jorgensen, Hudson

Emily Donaker, George

Colin Schrader, Fairbank

Sydney Schorg, Remsen

Samuel Lane, Mediapolis

Nicolas Thompson, Newhall

Alexa Wehrle, Wapello

Jodi Baudler, Fontanelle

Tanner Koenck, Vail

Sean McFadden, Waterloo

Colton Homan, Bellevue

Elizabeth Gloede, Vinton

Tanner Cummings, Vinton

Caytlin Lee, Denison

Emma Peters, La Porte City

Lauren Fink, Maynard

Tierney Bodley, Postville

Aaron Powers, St. Ansgar

Danica Nolton, Grinnell

  

MINNESOTA

Emily Orr, Little Falls

Stephanie Henke, Stewart

Morgan Curtiss, Montevideo

Nathan Zierden, Fergus Falls

Kaleb Stern, Red Wing

Lukas Andersen, Fergus Falls

Lindsey Bettin, Trimont

Mandy Molitor, Watkins

Matthew Krippner, Kimball

Jamie Schumacher, Eden Valley

 

MISSOURI

Jennifer Rollison, Marceline

Allyson Demott, Rock Port

Baylee Hayes, Windsor

Andrew Hall, West Plains

  

NEBRASKA

Alex Von Seggern, Scribner

Ethan Lange, Hartington

 

NORTH DAKOTA

Allyson Gutzwiller, Minto

Theresa Klinnert, Kindred

Shelby Floberg, Richardton

Kailen Dolleslager, Thompson

 

OHIO

Abigail Gaydosh, Anna

Destiny Wells, Rushsylvania

 

OKLAHOMA

Hannah Lee, Piedmont

 

SOUTH DAKOTA

Rachel Sestak, Tyndall

Lauren Reiner, Tripp

 

WISCONSIN

Sierra DeLonay, Wausau

Elizabeth Busse, Curtiss